Wednesday, April 15, 2009

Last Time.. Sucks soo good


Walking to the mailbox at 8:49 p.m. Just got off work and kinda tired but gotta stay up and promote online. In walks "her".. My ex, we dated a lil while ago. What's crazy is, I just was thinking about her at work today. We been split up for a little over a year now. Haven't seen her in forever and she was looking good as hell! She looked up as she walked in and caught me staring and she smiled "Hey DizZy".. I almost melted but I had to keep it cool, "Wassup lil lady". Gave her a hug and she smelled exactly the same. All the memories came rushing back to me almost instantly. She hugged me and grabbed me a lil tighter then she use to and I grabbed her tight as well. So as we sized one another up since we haven't seen one another in soo long, I seen that she had a ring on her finger. My fucking heart sunk to my stomach. I asked her was she married now and she grabbed her hand and was like "Um, not yet".. She had this look she gave me when she was "hungry" and she just gave it to me. I had to be cool because I didn't know if she still moved the same. Asked her what she was doing in my neck of the woods seeing how she lives about 45 mins west of here. "I'm here to see my girl friend, she just moved upstairs a month ago and she wanted me to come see her spot.. So.. Here I am. What you doing though Mr. Dizzy, what you cook cause I'm hungry?" She then grabbed my keys and started walking to my apartment. I was a little lost so I watched her walk to my door, and walk in. Her ass has gotten soooo fat! But I gotta keep it cool.

I walk in and she in my kitchen heating up some left overs. I was kinda mad because I had my mind set on eating that! "So how you been E? Seem like you kinda forgot about me. You never hit me up with a text, myspace message, facebook message or nothing. That's kinda fucked up.." She was smashing my food sitting on the counter looking up at me as if she wanted me to speak. Truth be told, I didn't have anything to say. She was right! We got into a heated argument and once she said we needed space, I went and got my space. "You never hit me up either so don't point fingers if you don't want any pointed at you. We aint perfect so don't talk like you perfect!" She replied "Fuck you DizZy, give me some juice before I die on this dry ass chicken you made." I smiled because I missed her fussing at me. I went to the fridge and pulled out a bottle water and gave it to her. When she grabbed for it, I no longer seen her ring. I didn't question it at all, nor did I question when she was going to leave, I'm kinda glad she "popped up."

She gets done and sit on the couch and turn on the tv. I stink from being at work all day so I tell her make herself at home, as if she already hasn't and I'll be in the shower. Back when we was dating, she would occasionally wait like 5 mins and jump in the shower with me. I was hoping shit didn't change so I left the door unlocked and waited.. I had to have waited like 10 mins before I got it in my mind she wasn't coming. I started to wash my face when she enters the shower with this expression on her face like "I missed you." So I looked her in her eyes and told her I missed you too..

She grabbed my dick and looked at it for a second.. Turned my back to the shower head so she wouldn't get drenched, got down on her knees and sucked me slow. She then got super aggressive and sucked it harder and nastier then she has ever before. Caught me off guard but I loved it. I didn't want to nut so I forced her to get up and put on leg on the tub edge and I got down and ate dinner! She grabbed my head and moaned as I licked her pearl, sucked her pearl and stuck my tongue inside her. She started to shake just like old times and that's when I knew I was doing it right. She kept my head down there so I kept my face between her legs. She tasted so sweet.. As I tasted her, all the memories of us came rushing back and I started to feel stupid as fuck for ever letting her go. I got up and turned the water off. She stumbled into my bed room wearing a dry towel.. I walked in right behind her and she was laying on my bed, waiting. I climbed on top of her, kissed her then slid in. She grabbed my back with them damn nails but it felt so good. She gasped as if she has been holding her breath for minutes.. I took my time because I didn't know if I would have another chance with her again. It seem like we was going in slow motion and I was loving every bit of it. She pushed me off of her, turned over on all fours and I slid in again and banged it out! Grabbed her hair and smacked her ass just like she liked it. How do I know she liked it? BECAUSE SHE TOLD ME! I then turned her on her side and put it on her. She was making all types of faces and making all types of noises. I was just focusing on not nutting, it was too damn good. She screamed "I'm cumming daddy" and that's when I lost it.. I came too.

I laid on my back, condom still on and everything. She laid on my chest and I dozed off. When I woke up she was in the bathroom fixing herself. I walked in the door way as she just stared herself in the mirror fixing lip gloss and all that good stuff. I looked at her hand and the ring was back on her finger. She looked at me with a look of, sadness. Its like we said soo much just then but no one said anything. I knew that she was getting married, I'm no dummy. Well I am for letting her go because I know she probably waited for me to come around after we had our space and I didn't come back. Some guy came along and filled my space and didn't waste time on making her his. "Dizzy, this was fun. I missed you, I hate you yet I love you more then anything. You just never came back and I had to move on." Kissed me on the cheek, told me she loved me and left. I didn't chase after her because I knew I was too late. My heart sunk to my stomach again because it hurt. So much that I damn ner cried... I guess from here on out, if I have something worth keeping.. KEEP IT! Damn.

18 comments:

Kiwi April 15, 2009 at 5:37 PM  

Damn Dizzy this was deep. I actually seen the whole entire picture. I felt every emotion...This was deep!

Kita Katt Monroe April 15, 2009 at 5:46 PM  

well damn...

~Lovely lady~ April 15, 2009 at 5:50 PM  

oooo..... for a second I was at a lost of words (which is rare) lol.... You painted the picture perfectly... It was like I was reading the bolg while in a daydream visualizing every word.... simply amazing.

beautifulmystery April 15, 2009 at 6:55 PM  

this is wow ; i could see the whole picture in my head ,but you let something good go for something even better to come into your life !

Ry_T April 15, 2009 at 8:36 PM  

Lol Im No Fan Of This Style Of Writing But You Paint Vivid Images, Those I Try To Avoid And Yet Those That Make The Story Come alive. Well Done Again My Boy.

Nick April 15, 2009 at 8:40 PM  

Wow man, nice post, you're really good at painting pictures! WOW! lol

Jennifer April 15, 2009 at 8:54 PM  

i guess it was already said but damn..
you know the rest

Ashley Marie. April 15, 2009 at 10:43 PM  

im not gonna repeat the 7 previous comments _ love the story....

=]

Nicole.king38 April 15, 2009 at 10:57 PM  

Damn!!! You got me bout to tear up over here DizZ!!!! Strikin nerves! But I'm still lovin it!!!


LOVIN IT DizZ!!!

*NikkiLeggs ... Better with time*

Taylorgotbeats April 15, 2009 at 11:36 PM  

damnn Dizzy keep these comin, it was like I was there, well written. Glad I wasnt there lol.... True Story?

Taylorgotbeats April 15, 2009 at 11:36 PM  

oh and your shit is long as fuck haha

NayNayGotCakes April 16, 2009 at 12:23 AM  

fuuuuuuck this was so intense!

but yeah what everyone else said

E Dot DizZy April 16, 2009 at 8:17 AM  

My bad Taylor, I tried to keep it short but I couldn't. Its a good read though, at least I make sure of that. Thank yall for reading. True story? Maybe, maybe not!

Sweetest Girl April 16, 2009 at 10:04 AM  

dammmmnnn.
well u know the deal young sir.
this was some haute shit.
kept me eon edge every min. How u do that? like ur some literary genius or sumthin.
Great Job.
Always nice to read to good "story".

kmx | Araika Eanomi. April 16, 2009 at 10:48 AM  

Well I was damn near watching a short film of some sort. Good stuff, keep it up.

Free to be ME April 16, 2009 at 12:46 PM  

=) All I can do is smile cuz the bulk of my feelings have been felt.. I felt like I was there.. Being a nosy spy.. lOl..

Beautiful Q April 21, 2009 at 1:52 PM  

Never know what U got until its gone!

Kim May 15, 2009 at 10:57 AM  

WOAH. Good read...loved it.
Well at least you learned your lesson. "you don't know what you got till it's gone."
Just remember that next time around.

Blog Top Sites

Followerz!

  © Blogger template Brooklyn by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP